Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF27 Mar 2026, 21:11
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 342 | 138 | 82 | 3 | 405 | - | 1.68 | 62% | 40% | 0:08 | |
| 240 | 88 | 101 | 0 | 277 | 13.5 cm | 0.87 | 47% | 34% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 11-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:10 when ownage scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 11 of the 12 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:23, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 11-1.
pato^ stood out as the main objective influence with 17 grabs, 5 captures, 4 returns, and an MVP score of 870. localhero made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 76 grabs, 39 pickups, 12 captures, 3 solos, 8 assists, 103 flag kills, 52 covers, 0 seals, 63 returns, 57 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 138 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: localhero produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 227 |
| 73 |
| 94 |
| 0 |
| 288 |
| - |
| 0.78 |
| 44% |
| 35% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 809 | 299 | 277 | 3 | 970 | 13.5 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 37% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 225 | 93 | 91 | 0 | 284 | - | 1.02 | 51% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| 202 | 98 | 110 | 0 | 331 | 46.0 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 35% | 0:05 | |
| 184 | 86 | 98 | 0 | 343 | - | 0.88 | 47% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 611 | 277 | 299 | 0 | 958 | 46.0 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 33% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 6 |
| 3 kills |
| 10 | 2 | 3 kills |
| 15 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 588 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 870 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 23 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0/- | 460 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 824 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31/8 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 785 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 10 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 16 |
| 0/- |
| 67 |
| 7 |
| 11 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 2 |
| 456 |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 33 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 354 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 246 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 33 | 36 | 40 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 108 | 108 | 110 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 10 | 12 | 15 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.96x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 17 grabs led to 5 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 73-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.90x. Your defensive timing was good: 19 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. 3 suicides hurt the overall impact, so safer exits and fewer panic deaths would make the same work score much better. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.65x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 23 grabs into 3 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.29x rating shows it. You carried real threat on attack, turning 10 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.17x. You created plenty of starts with 17 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.95x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your flag pressure was good with 8 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |