Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF10 Aug 2026, 18:03
CTF-F_RIFK
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 239 | 101 | 89 | 0 | 316 | 20.3 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 32% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 143 | 87 | 103 | 0 | 257 | 46.0 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 34% | 0:06 |
| chroot@tossy3 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| PeRcH72 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| chroot@tossy3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-RIFK-3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:50 when Broken_Soul scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:13, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-5.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 3 captures, 17 returns, and an MVP score of 582. gzm made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 21 pickups, 7 captures, 1 solos, 6 assists, 70 flag kills, 34 covers, 0 seals, 49 returns, 46 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 110 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 17 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: gzm produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 122 |
| 78 |
| 92 |
| 0 |
| 268 |
| - |
| 0.85 |
| 46% |
| 32% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 504 | 266 | 284 | 0 | 841 | 33.1 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 33% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 269 | 110 | 79 | 0 | 317 | 20.3 cm | 1.39 | 58% | 36% | 0:08 |
| gzm | 198 | 99 | 92 | 0 | 300 | - | 1.08 | 52% | 33% | 0:07 |
| Broken_Soul | 144 | 75 | 95 | 0 | 271 | 58.3 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 29% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 611 | 284 | 266 | 0 | 888 | 39.3 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 33% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 8 |
| 3 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 6 | 5 | 3 kills |
| -cide- | 17 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 4 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| PeRcH72 | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| chroot@tossy3 | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| gzm | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/5 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 582 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 520 |
| - | gzm | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 225 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 458 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 255 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 438 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 98 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 325 |
| - | chroot@tossy3 | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 102 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 264 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 21 | 33 | 68 | 3 | Unstable spikes | |
| chroot@tossy3 | 30000 | 300 | 0Hz | 25 | 27 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 18 | 18 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| gzm | 30000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 20 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.76x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 17 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.65x. Your defensive timing was good: 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 110-79 with a 1.39 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| gzm | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.54x. You were active on attack with 12 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. The support share was meaningful at 34%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.23x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 17 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 75-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.04x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You kept looking for the flag with 13 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| chroot@tossy3 | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.99x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 13 grabs leading to 2 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |