Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF17 Mar 2026, 00:36
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 270 | 106 | 98 | 0 | 269 | 20.3 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 41% | 0:06 | |
| 166 | 88 | 95 | 0 | 257 | 46.0 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 34% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 21 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 12 | 11 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:44 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:22, with newut finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-4.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 17 grabs, 2 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 656. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 65 grabs, 31 pickups, 6 captures, 2 solos, 3 assists, 90 flag kills, 22 covers, 0 seals, 59 returns, 52 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 106 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 106 |
| 70 |
| 101 |
| 0 |
| 270 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.69 |
| 41% |
| 30% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 542 | 264 | 294 | 0 | 796 | 41.5 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 35% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 238 | 98 | 69 | 0 | 309 | - | 1.42 | 59% | 36% | 0:09 | |
| 237 | 106 | 88 | 0 | 299 | - | 1.20 | 55% | 35% | 0:07 | |
| 179 | 90 | 107 | 0 | 241 | 13.5 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 40% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 654 | 294 | 264 | 0 | 849 | 13.5 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 37% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 19 | 7 | 3 kills |
| 15 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 265 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 656 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31/15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 548 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18/- | 23 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 521 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 15 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 13 |
| 0/- |
| 112 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 476 |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0/- | 200 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 439 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 220 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 24 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 99 | 196 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.69x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 17 grabs producing 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.48x. Your defensive timing was good: 12 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 98-69 with a 1.42 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.46x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 19 mid returns. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.23x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 21 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.17x. 15 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.71x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. 10 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 70-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |