Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF4 Oct 2025, 21:00
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 281 | 151 | 103 | 0 | 363 | - | 1.47 | 59% | 46% | 0:06 | |
| 244 | 112 | 105 | 0 | 331 | - | 1.07 | 52% | 34% | 0:12 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 5 kills | |||
| 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-9 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:34 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 15 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 7 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:43, with ownage finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-9.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 18 grabs, 5 captures, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 816. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 78 grabs, 36 pickups, 15 captures, 4 solos, 9 assists, 99 flag kills, 61 covers, 0 seals, 63 returns, 57 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 46% accuracy and 151 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 26 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 229 |
| 93 |
| 108 |
| 0 |
| 321 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.86 |
| 46% |
| 33% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 754 | 356 | 316 | 0 | 1015 | 58.3 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 38% | 0:25 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316 | 125 | 121 | 0 | 288 | 46.0 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 43% | 0:05 | |
| 235 | 98 | 112 | 0 | 296 | - | 0.88 | 47% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 225 | 93 | 123 | 0 | 311 | 13.5 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 33% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 776 | 316 | 356 | 0 | 895 | 29.7 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 37% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 24 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 18 | 5 | 3 kills |
| 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 10 kills | ||||
| 6 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 0/- | 300 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 816 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 236 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 715 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 364 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 714 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 312 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 667 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 204 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 617 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 85 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 536 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 20 | 101 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 109 | 113 | 118 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 96 | 98 | 107 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.96x. Excellent flag running from you: 18 grabs became 5 caps and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.56x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 21 grabs turning into 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 151-103 with a 1.47 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.52x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 10 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.41x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 10 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.40x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 8 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 93-123 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.34x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 11 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |