Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF23 Feb 2026, 20:31
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | 286 | 119 | 83 | 0 | 342 | - | 1.43 | 59% | 35% | 0:07 |
| -cide-FB | 281 | 121 | 69 | 0 | 357 | 46.0 cm | 1.75 | 64% | 37% | 0:09 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 16 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| JugzZz | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 10-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:32 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 13 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:58, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 10-3.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 22 grabs, 5 captures, 0 returns, and an MVP score of 917. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 32 pickups, 13 captures, 4 solos, 10 assists, 75 flag kills, 50 covers, 0 seals, 43 returns, 41 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 37% accuracy and 121 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 27 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Broken_Soul |
| 166 |
| 42 |
| 78 |
| 0 |
| 269 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.54 |
| 35% |
| 19% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 733 | 282 | 230 | 0 | 968 | 52.1 cm | 1.23 | 55% | 31% | 0:26 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 164 | 72 | 96 | 0 | 265 | - | 0.75 | 43% | 27% | 0:06 |
| -cide-FB | 159 | 72 | 94 | 0 | 227 | 46.0 cm | 0.77 | 43% | 32% | 0:07 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 158 | 86 | 92 | 0 | 297 | 36.0 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 33% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 481 | 230 | 282 | 0 | 789 | 41.0 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 31% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 13 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 7 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 1 | 8 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 9 | 7 kills | ||||
| JugzZz | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 22 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0/- | 733 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 917 |
| - | JugzZz | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25/11 | 24 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 596 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 243 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 555 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 14 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 0/- |
| 225 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 435 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/1 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 396 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 61 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 311 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broken_Soul | 20000 | - | - | 16 | 17 | 19 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| JugzZz | 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 95 | 97 | 100 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 26 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 41 | 45 | 50 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 2.19x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 22 grabs producing 5 caps and 3 solos. You fought efficiently: 121-69 with a 1.75 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
| JugzZz | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.85x. You helped keep the score under control with 14 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 119-83 with a 1.43 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| Broken_Soul | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.31x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 11 grabs turning into 4 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 42-78 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.31x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 13 mid returns. I think survival was your main issue: 72-96 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.09x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 14 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 72-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.99x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps from 10 grabs. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |