Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF15 Aug 2025, 21:14
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310 | 144 | 222 | 0 | 541 | 46.0 cm | 0.65 | 39% | 29% | 0:11 | |
| 169 | 73 | 119 | 0 | 263 | 20.3 cm | 0.61 | 38% | 28% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 479 | 217 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 kills | |||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 15 | 4 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:12 when <{xan}>Joschde scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:40, with PeRcH72 finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-7.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 26 grabs, 2 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 697. <{xan}>Joschde made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 33 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 12 assists, 80 flag kills, 45 covers, 0 seals, 47 returns, 44 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
<{xan}>Joschde supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 146 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 42 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: <{xan}>Joschde produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 341 |
| 0 |
| 804 |
| 33.1 cm |
| 0.64 |
| 39% |
| 27% |
| 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309 | 146 | 71 | 0 | 337 | - | 2.06 | 67% | 43% | 0:09 | |
| 230 | 93 | 72 | 0 | 310 | 13.5 cm | 1.29 | 56% | 31% | 0:09 | |
| 212 | 102 | 74 | 0 | 280 | 36.0 cm | 1.38 | 58% | 36% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 751 | 341 | 217 | 0 | 927 | 24.7 cm | 1.57 | 61% | 37% | 0:27 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 4 |
| 3 kills |
| 9 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1 | 12 kills | ||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0/- | 0 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 697 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 604 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18/8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 594 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 14 |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 10 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 8 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| 455 |
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13/0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 429 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 18 | 25 | 33 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 22 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 30 | 30 | 30 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 13 | 22 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.92x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 26 grabs leading to 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 144-222 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.49x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 15 grabs. You fought efficiently: 146-71 with a 2.06 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.30x. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 93-72 with a 1.29 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.30x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 14 grabs producing 3 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 102-74 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Defender | You were close to your usual level at 1.06x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your defensive timing was good: 10 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. I think survival was your main issue: 73-119 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |