Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF24 Feb 2026, 19:46
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 326 | 136 | 82 | 0 | 280 | 20.3 cm | 1.66 | 62% | 49% | 0:08 |
| -cide-FB | 158 | 96 | 83 | 0 | 285 | 46.0 cm | 1.16 | 54% | 34% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 29 | 8 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 16 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:32 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:16, with Broken_Soul finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-1.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 2 captures, 25 returns, and an MVP score of 764. PeRcH72 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 64 grabs, 19 pickups, 7 captures, 3 solos, 4 assists, 75 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 56 returns, 53 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 49% accuracy and 136 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 31 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: PeRcH72 produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Broken_Soul |
| 133 |
| 57 |
| 92 |
| 0 |
| 216 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.62 |
| 38% |
| 27% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 617 | 289 | 257 | 0 | 781 | 41.5 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 37% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 226 | 96 | 91 | 0 | 297 | 20.3 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 32% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 210 | 102 | 100 | 0 | 253 | 13.5 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 43% | 0:06 |
| Stealth | 85 | 59 | 98 | 0 | 255 | 82.4 cm | 0.60 | 38% | 23% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 521 | 257 | 289 | 0 | 805 | 38.7 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 33% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| Stealth | 13 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 7 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 1 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| pho` | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Stealth | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29/15 | 69 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 764 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 276 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 503 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19/- | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 501 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0/- | 256 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 454 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 100 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 431 |
| - | Stealth | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 152 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Broken_Soul | 20000 | - | - | 15 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Stealth | 20000 | - | - | 40 | 40 | 41 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 10 | 11 | 13 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.97x. Your defensive timing was good: 24 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 136-82 with a 1.66 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.56x. Your defensive timing was good: 15 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.30x. Very strong flag running: you made 16 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.28x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 24 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.09x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 2 solos from 10 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 57-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Stealth | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.68x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. You kept looking for the flag with 12 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 59-98 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |