Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF18 Aug 2025, 22:24
CTF-SmallMountain
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 422 | 116 | 105 | 0 | 346 | - | 1.10 | 52% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| 363 | 115 | 106 | 0 | 355 | - | 1.08 | 52% | 33% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 7 | 4 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-SmallMountain][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 12-14 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:21 when newut scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 14 of the 26 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 11 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:40, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 12-14.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 25 grabs, 7 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 1292. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 9 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 115 grabs, 61 pickups, 26 captures, 8 solos, 16 assists, 150 flag kills, 99 covers, 0 seals, 88 returns, 50 mid returns, 38 clutch returns, and 12 cherry picks.
Broken_Soul supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 105 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 33 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: newut logged 3 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 357 |
| 105 |
| 114 |
| 0 |
| 277 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.92 |
| 48% |
| 39% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 1142 | 336 | 325 | 0 | 978 | 58.3 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 35% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 417 | 117 | 112 | 0 | 354 | 46.0 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 33% | 0:05 | |
| 378 | 127 | 116 | 0 | 331 | 20.3 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 39% | 0:05 | |
| 311 | 81 | 108 | 0 | 271 | 13.5 cm | 0.75 | 43% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 1106 | 325 | 336 | 0 | 956 | 26.6 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 34% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 15 | 3 | 3 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 25 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 0/- | 721 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 1292 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 0/- | 371 | 20 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 1200 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0/- | 559 | 13 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 1133 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 29 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 14 |
| 0/- |
| 469 |
| 9 |
| 19 |
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 11 |
| 6 |
| 1054 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0/- | 218 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 993 |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 0/- | 261 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 867 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 95 | 97 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 98 | 99 | 101 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 29 | 31 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.14x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 9 caps and 2 solos from 13 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.06x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 25 grabs into 7 caps and 3 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.72x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 16 grabs turning into 4 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.70x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 19 grabs. The support share was meaningful at 36%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.65x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap and 1 solo from 13 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.55x. Very strong flag running: you made 29 grabs count with 4 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 81-108 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |