4 May 2026, 23:06
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 234 | 89 | 96 | 0 | 272 | - | 0.93 | 48% | 33% | 0:06 |
| pho`FB | 181 | 99 | 92 | 0 | 269 | 20.3 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 37% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 18 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-10 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:17 when saxon scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:29, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-10.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 21 grabs, 7 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 835. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 40 pickups, 11 captures, 2 solos, 10 assists, 84 flag kills, 46 covers, 0 seals, 44 returns, 37 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 47% accuracy and 141 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 31 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Maber logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 86 |
| 60 |
| 93 |
| 0 |
| 244 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.65 |
| 39% |
| 25% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 501 | 248 | 281 | 0 | 785 | 20.3 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 32% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 348 | 141 | 90 | 1 | 299 | - | 1.57 | 61% | 47% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 293 | 115 | 77 | 0 | 298 | 46.0 cm | 1.49 | 60% | 39% | 0:08 |
| Maber | 109 | 25 | 81 | 1 | 125 | - | 0.31 | 23% | 20% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 750 | 281 | 248 | 2 | 722 | 46.0 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 39% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 10 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Maber | 4 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 6 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| -cide- | 6 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 3 kills | |||||
| Maber | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0/- | 432 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 835 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28/8 | 60 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 674 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 508 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 600 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23/3 | 41 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 493 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 58 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 388 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 142 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 25 | 26 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 15 | 17 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 30 | 31 | 33 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 36 | 37 | 37 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 2.94x rating shows it. You helped keep the score under control with 13 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 141-90 with a 1.57 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.22x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 7 caps and 2 solos from 21 grabs. You fought efficiently: 115-77 with a 1.49 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.43x. Your defensive timing was good: 12 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| Maber | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.37x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 10 grabs producing 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 25-81 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.02x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 9 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| PeRcH72 | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.61x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. You carried real threat on attack, turning 13 grabs into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 60-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |