Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 Mar 2026, 23:56
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 284 | 134 | 82 | 0 | 358 | - | 1.63 | 62% | 38% | 0:08 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 165 | 86 | 93 | 0 | 245 | 13.5 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 36% | 0:07 |
| aMpEnergy | 111 | 60 | 86 | 0 | 252 | - |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 16 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| ownage | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:39 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 2 of the 3 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established.
The final capture arrived at 7:05, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-1.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 536. aMpEnergy made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 52 grabs, 33 pickups, 3 captures, 0 solos, 3 assists, 82 flag kills, 25 covers, 0 seals, 49 returns, 44 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 91 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 18 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: aMpEnergy produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 0.70 |
| 41% |
| 24% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 560 | 280 | 261 | 0 | 855 | 13.5 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 33% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 208 | 95 | 92 | 0 | 271 | - | 1.03 | 51% | 35% | 0:07 |
| pho` | 174 | 91 | 91 | 0 | 223 | 20.3 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 41% | 0:07 |
| -cide-FB | 134 | 75 | 97 | 0 | 262 | 46.0 cm | 0.77 | 44% | 29% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 516 | 261 | 280 | 0 | 756 | 33.1 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 35% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| -cide- | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| ownage | 7 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28/11 | 50 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 536 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 99 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 394 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20/0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 390 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 45 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 330 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 1 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 299 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 104 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 269 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 20000 | - | - | 102 | 104 | 107 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 20000 | - | - | 113 | 115 | 127 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 26 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 34 | 35 | 36 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.71x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 14 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 134-82 with a 1.63 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.45x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 11 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| pho` | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.10x rating. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 14 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.08x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 17 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| aMpEnergy | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.02x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You created plenty of starts with 12 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 60-86 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.99x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 9 grabs producing 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 75-97 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |