Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF3 Aug 2025, 22:49
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 353 | 164 | 71 | 0 | 396 | - | 2.31 | 70% | 44% | 0:09 | |
| 244 | 108 | 99 | 0 | 284 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 38% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 2 | 3 kills | |||||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:54 when ownage scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:07, with ownage finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-3.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 4 captures, 25 returns, and an MVP score of 991. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 80 grabs, 29 pickups, 11 captures, 2 solos, 10 assists, 98 flag kills, 45 covers, 0 seals, 67 returns, 63 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 44% accuracy and 164 kills.
Banter read: ownage had the kind of objective influence that makes the losing team start reviewing every route choice.
Clutch desk: _-=Pr3dazZz=- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 98 |
| 34 |
| 106 |
| 0 |
| 189 |
| - |
| 0.32 |
| 24% |
| 18% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 695 | 306 | 276 | 0 | 869 | - | 1.11 | 53% | 36% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 267 | 111 | 100 | 0 | 293 | 13.5 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 38% | 0:06 | |
| 232 | 87 | 97 | 0 | 257 | - | 0.90 | 47% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| 179 | 78 | 109 | 0 | 314 | 36.0 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 27% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 678 | 276 | 306 | 0 | 864 | 24.7 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 33% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 1 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 kills | |||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 3 kills | ||||||
| 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Defender | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27/8 | 232 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 991 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 509 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 810 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0/- | 33 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 512 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 20 |
| 0/- |
| 123 |
| 3 |
| 6 |
| 13 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 1 |
| 512 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 144 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 388 |
| -🇸🇪 | Attacker | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 59 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 328 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 107 | 110 | 113 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 96 | 98 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 34 | 36 | 38 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.98x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 25 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 164-71 with a 2.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.63x. You were dangerous with the flag: 20 grabs led to 3 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.54x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 8 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.42x. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 14 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.02x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Very strong flag running: you made 15 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 78-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.94x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You carried real threat on attack, turning 23 grabs into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 34-106 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |