1 Mar 2026, 15:32
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 236 | 70 | 90 | 0 | 218 | 58.3 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| 199 | 92 | 84 | 0 | 276 | 46.0 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 33% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:39 when {Black_Mage}` scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:50, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-4.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 18 grabs, 1 capture, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 673. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 5 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 75 grabs, 51 pickups, 7 captures, 2 solos, 4 assists, 119 flag kills, 43 covers, 0 seals, 67 returns, 56 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 131 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 36 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: {Black_Mage}` logged 3 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 178 |
| 88 |
| 91 |
| 0 |
| 246 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.97 |
| 49% |
| 36% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 613 | 250 | 265 | 0 | 740 | 39.3 cm | 0.94 | 49% | 34% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 318 | 113 | 89 | 0 | 320 | - | 1.27 | 56% | 36% | 0:07 | |
| 311 | 131 | 80 | 0 | 314 | - | 1.64 | 62% | 42% | 0:08 | |
| 128 | 21 | 81 | 0 | 106 | - | 0.26 | 21% | 20% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 757 | 265 | 250 | 0 | 740 | - | 1.06 | 51% | 36% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 5 |
| 3 kills |
| 9 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 2 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 kills | |||||
| 3 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0/- | 206 | 7 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 673 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0/- | 22 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 635 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38/8 | 25 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 560 | |
| -🇩🇪 |
| Attacker |
| 16 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 0/- |
| 167 |
| 20 |
| 5 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 480 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 110 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 435 |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 169 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 385 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 34 | 36 | 41 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 29 | 34 | 44 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 117 | 123 | 142 | 0 | Variable ping |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.95x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 13 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 113-89 with a 1.27 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.83x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap and 1 solo from 18 grabs. You fought efficiently: 131-80 with a 1.64 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.51x rating shows it. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. I think survival was your main issue: 70-90 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.49x. Excellent flag running from you: 21 grabs became 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 21-81 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.32x. Very strong flag running: you made 16 grabs count with 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.11x rating backs that up. You carried real threat on attack, turning 15 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
