Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 Sept 2025, 23:15
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310 | 162 | 103 | 2 | 378 | - | 1.57 | 61% | 45% | 0:07 | |
| 296 | 114 | 94 | 0 | 329 | 36.0 cm | 1.21 | 55% | 37% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:32 when ownage scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 12:27, with ownage finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-3.
JugzZz stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 0 captures, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 766. JugzZz made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 6 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 82 grabs, 41 pickups, 7 captures, 3 solos, 4 assists, 116 flag kills, 41 covers, 0 seals, 75 returns, 59 mid returns, 16 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 162 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 33 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: JugzZz produced 6 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 140 |
| 65 |
| 110 |
| 0 |
| 349 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.59 |
| 37% |
| 19% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 746 | 341 | 307 | 2 | 1056 | 41.0 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 34% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 323 | 107 | 103 | 0 | 351 | - | 1.04 | 51% | 30% | 0:07 | |
| 254 | 129 | 107 | 0 | 352 | - | 1.21 | 55% | 37% | 0:06 | |
| 200 | 71 | 131 | 0 | 304 | 58.3 cm | 0.54 | 35% | 26% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 777 | 307 | 341 | 0 | 1007 | 58.3 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 31% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 23 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 9 | 2 | 3 kills |
| 9 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 3 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33/8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 766 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 176 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 702 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30/8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 669 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 23 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 21 |
| 0/- |
| 200 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 632 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 100 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 478 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0/- | 224 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 466 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 109 | 114 | 124 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 20 | 24 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 12 | 15 | 19 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 20 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 96 | 96 | 97 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.92x. You helped keep the score under control with 17 mid returns and 6 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.76x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 22 grabs leading to 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 162-103 with a 1.57 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.68x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 23 grabs producing 2 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.64x. You helped keep the score under control with 22 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.14x rating. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 13 grabs turning into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 71-131 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.02x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 22 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 65-110 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |