Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF4 May 2026, 22:34
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 199 | 90 | 84 | 0 | 251 | - | 1.07 | 52% | 36% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 190 | 105 | 99 | 0 | 261 | 46.0 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 40% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 17 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 16 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| pho` | 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:57 when saxon scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:55, with Maber finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-4.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 575. saxon made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 27 pickups, 6 captures, 1 solos, 5 assists, 78 flag kills, 29 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 45 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 48% accuracy and 137 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: saxon produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 128 |
| 87 |
| 102 |
| 0 |
| 271 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.85 |
| 46% |
| 32% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 517 | 282 | 285 | 0 | 783 | 33.1 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 36% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 273 | 115 | 103 | 0 | 255 | 20.3 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 45% | 0:06 |
| saxon | 248 | 137 | 86 | 0 | 285 | - | 1.59 | 61% | 48% | 0:07 |
| Maber | 100 | 33 | 93 | 0 | 166 | - | 0.35 | 26% | 20% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 621 | 285 | 282 | 0 | 706 | 20.3 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 40% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 12 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Maber | 2 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 3 | 9 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 5 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 5 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills | |||||
| Maber | 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/13 | 91 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 575 |
| - | saxon | Attacker | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 169 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 544 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 149 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 486 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15/0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 390 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 140 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 338 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 50 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 303 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 30 | 32 | 33 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 36 | 36 | 37 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 8 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 2.51x rating shows it. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 22 grabs. You fought efficiently: 137-86 with a 1.59 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.56x. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. Aim was a real positive at 45% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.41x. Your flag pressure was good with 12 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.27x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 11 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| Maber | Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.12x rating backs that up. Excellent flag running from you: 10 grabs became 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 33-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| PeRcH72 | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.05x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 13 grabs. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |