9 Mar 2026, 16:57
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 287 | 152 | 128 | 0 | 347 | 20.3 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 44% | 0:05 | |
| 171 | 78 | 127 | 0 | 265 | 58.3 cm | 0.61 | 38% | 29% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 84 | ||
| 68 | ||
| 33 | ||
| 45 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 64 | ||
| 64 | ||
| 64 | ||
| 63 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 2v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:33 when -uh.Pr3DazZz scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 8 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:58, with Broken_Soul finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-6.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 8 grabs, 3 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 721. pho` anchored the recovery work with 12 total returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 44 grabs, 19 pickups, 11 captures, 7 solos, 3 assists, 52 flag kills, 25 covers, 0 seals, 33 returns, 33 mid returns, 0 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 44% accuracy and 152 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Aim complaint: pho` hit 44% accuracy, so at least one death in that match was definitely blamed on ping, monitor Hz, or dark magic.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 458 |
| 230 |
| 255 |
| 0 |
| 612 |
| 39.3 cm |
| 0.90 |
| 47% |
| 38% |
| 0:10 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 247 | 128 | 117 | 0 | 334 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 39% | 0:05 | |
| 247 | 127 | 113 | 0 | 357 | 13.5 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 36% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 494 | 255 | 230 | 0 | 691 | 13.5 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 37% | 0:12 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 kills | |||||
| 2 | 9 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0/- | 203 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 721 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0/- | 356 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 677 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 244 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 599 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0/- | 297 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 561 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.58x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 8 grabs turning into 3 caps and 2 solos. Aim was a real positive at 44% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.50x. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 4 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.46x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 1 solo from 11 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.19x. You were dangerous with the flag: 11 grabs led to 2 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 78-127 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
