29 Mar 2026, 22:37
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 387 | 149 | 92 | 0 | 313 | 20.3 cm | 1.62 | 62% | 48% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 298 | 113 | 91 | 0 | 289 | 46.0 cm | 1.24 | 55% | 39% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broken_Soul | 15 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| pho` | 24 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 kills | ||
| PeRcH72 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 10-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:19 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 14 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:01, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 10-4.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 28 grabs, 8 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 1216. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 78 grabs, 30 pickups, 14 captures, 4 solos, 10 assists, 93 flag kills, 35 covers, 0 seals, 63 returns, 53 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 48% accuracy and 149 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 38 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 76 |
| 14 |
| 96 |
| 0 |
| 123 |
| - |
| 0.15 |
| 13% |
| 13% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 761 | 276 | 279 | 0 | 725 | 33.1 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 38% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72FB | 235 | 93 | 81 | 0 | 307 | 20.3 cm | 1.15 | 53% | 30% | 0:08 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 190 | 103 | 90 | 0 | 305 | - | 1.14 | 53% | 34% | 0:07 |
| Broken_Soul | 188 | 83 | 105 | 0 | 276 | 58.3 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 32% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 613 | 279 | 276 | 0 | 888 | 39.3 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 32% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 20 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills |
| {Black_Mage}` | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broken_Soul | 1 | 10 kills | ||||
| pho` | 8 | 9 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| {Black_Mage}` | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 28 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0/- | 928 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1216 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36/15 | 67 | 1 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 909 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 248 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 571 |
| - |
| Defender |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 20/- |
| 29 |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 2 |
| 500 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 124 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 418 |
| - | {Black_Mage}` | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 307 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| {Black_Mage}` | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 30 | 34 | 38 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 12 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 20000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.37x. You were dangerous with the flag: 28 grabs led to 8 caps and 4 solos. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 2.01x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 22 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 149-92 with a 1.62 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.45x. Your defensive timing was good: 9 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| Broken_Soul | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.31x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 20 grabs led to 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 83-105 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.18x. Your flag pressure was good with 18 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| {Black_Mage}` | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.94x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 12 grabs into 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 14-96 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |