24 May 2026, 00:09
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 279 | 141 | 95 | 0 | 269 | - | 1.48 | 60% | 52% | 0:06 |
| pho`FB | 182 | 102 | 125 | 0 | 266 | 20.3 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 41% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 21 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| saxon | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| Broken_Soul | 7 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:42 when Broken_Soul scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:25, with pho` finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-3.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 619. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 65 grabs, 21 pickups, 8 captures, 2 solos, 10 assists, 78 flag kills, 18 covers, 0 seals, 57 returns, 54 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 52% accuracy and 141 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: -uh.StarzZz`- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Broken_Soul |
| 146 |
| 67 |
| 105 |
| 0 |
| 263 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.64 |
| 39% |
| 27% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 607 | 310 | 325 | 0 | 798 | 39.3 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 40% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 292 | 136 | 90 | 0 | 299 | 13.5 cm | 1.51 | 60% | 46% | 0:07 |
| newut | 181 | 112 | 111 | 0 | 277 | - | 1.01 | 50% | 41% | 0:05 |
| aMpEnergy | 130 | 77 | 109 | 0 | 239 | - | 0.71 | 41% | 35% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 603 | 325 | 310 | 0 | 815 | 13.5 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 41% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 20 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| pho` | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 13 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 9 kills | ||||
| saxon | 5 | 8 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| pho` | 4 kills | |||||
| aMpEnergy | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22/6 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 619 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24/6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 544 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 262 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 537 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 13 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| 0/- |
| 236 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 472 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 183 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 383 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 103 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 367 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 13 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 23 | 24 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 94 | 96 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 102 | 103 | 104 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.03x. Your defensive timing was good: 16 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 141-95 with a 1.48 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.71x. You helped keep the score under control with 17 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 136-90 with a 1.51 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.24x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 18 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.23x. Very strong flag running: you made 22 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.18x rating. You carried real threat on attack, turning 13 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 67-105 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| aMpEnergy | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.14x. 12 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 77-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |