Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF17 Feb 2026, 19:12
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 285 | 113 | 95 | 0 | 302 | 20.3 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 38% | 0:07 |
| JugzZz | 268 | 106 | 92 | 0 | 320 | - | 1.15 | 54% | 33% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| newut | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-9 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:15 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 16 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 9 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:58, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-9.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 21 grabs, 5 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 849. -uh.PreDaToR- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 71 grabs, 41 pickups, 16 captures, 7 solos, 8 assists, 96 flag kills, 58 covers, 0 seals, 55 returns, 44 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 113 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 26 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -uh.PreDaToR- produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 126 |
| 43 |
| 111 |
| 0 |
| 216 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.39 |
| 28% |
| 20% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 679 | 262 | 298 | 0 | 838 | 39.3 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 32% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.PreDaToR-FB | 288 | 105 | 77 | 0 | 319 | - | 1.36 | 58% | 34% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 249 | 89 | 87 | 0 | 246 | 46.0 cm | 1.02 | 51% | 36% | 0:13 |
| newut | 243 | 104 | 98 | 0 | 307 | - | 1.06 | 51% | 34% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 780 | 298 | 262 | 0 | 872 | 46.0 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 34% | 0:30 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 24 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| JugzZz | 18 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 3 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 7 | 8 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| JugzZz | 4 | 6 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0/- | 477 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 849 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0/- | 382 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 805 |
| - | -uh.PreDaToR- | Defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25/7 | 97 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 733 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0/- | 326 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 636 |
| - | JugzZz | Defender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23/5 | 77 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 623 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 241 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 512 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 14 | 16 | 19 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 18 | 19 | 22 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| JugzZz | 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 96 | 98 | 101 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 30000 | - | - | 29 | 33 | 38 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 168 | 1680 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 80 | 148 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.78x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 21 grabs turning into 5 caps and 3 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.76x. You helped keep the score under control with 13 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 105-77 with a 1.36 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.65x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 4 caps and 2 solos from 22 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| JugzZz | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.58x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 13 mid returns and 1 clutch return. The support share was meaningful at 30%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.46x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 12 grabs producing 2 caps and 2 solos. The support share was meaningful at 32%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.90x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 11 grabs turning into 3 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 43-111 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |