Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF4 Mar 2026, 20:37
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | 135 | 90 | 0 | 337 | 20.3 cm | 1.50 | 60% | 45% | 0:07 | |
| 128 | 81 | 94 | 0 | 304 | 13.5 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 31% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:21 when -uh.PreDaToR- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:21, with -uh.PreDaToR- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-3.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 1 capture, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 652. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 66 grabs, 24 pickups, 5 captures, 2 solos, 4 assists, 85 flag kills, 26 covers, 0 seals, 61 returns, 59 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 135 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 24 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.PreDaToR- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 83 |
| 45 |
| 91 |
| 0 |
| 261 |
| 82.4 cm |
| 0.49 |
| 33% |
| 20% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 513 | 261 | 275 | 0 | 902 | 38.7 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 33% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 265 | 100 | 66 | 0 | 305 | - | 1.52 | 60% | 33% | 0:09 | |
| 179 | 100 | 94 | 0 | 266 | - | 1.06 | 52% | 38% | 0:07 | |
| 142 | 75 | 101 | 0 | 258 | 46.0 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 29% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 586 | 275 | 261 | 0 | 829 | 46.0 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 33% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 6 |
| 3 kills |
| 10 | 3 | 3 kills |
| 3 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 9 kills | |||||
| 5 | 8 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30/8 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 652 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 633 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 214 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 456 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 86 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 309 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 58 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 266 | |
| -🇵🇹 | Attacker | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 100 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 229 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 19 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 40 | 41 | 44 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 27 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 26 | 32 | 37 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | ||
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 89 | 94 | 103 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 2.04x. Your defensive timing was good: 23 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 100-66 with a 1.52 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.75x. Your defensive timing was good: 20 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 135-90 with a 1.50 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.38x. You were dangerous with the flag: 12 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.03x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 18 grabs turning into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 75-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.89x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 19 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 45-91 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.84x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 16 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |