Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF18 Jul 2025, 23:55
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | 129 | 92 | 0 | 354 | - | 1.40 | 58% | 36% | 0:07 | |
| 247 | 106 | 98 | 0 | 310 | - | 1.08 | 52% | 35% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-9 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:13 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 15 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 8 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:27, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-9.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 9 grabs, 4 captures, 6 returns, and an MVP score of 943. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 5 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 74 grabs, 54 pickups, 15 captures, 5 solos, 8 assists, 112 flag kills, 75 covers, 0 seals, 58 returns, 44 mid returns, 14 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 117 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 23 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: localhero logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 212 |
| 87 |
| 94 |
| 0 |
| 482 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.93 |
| 48% |
| 26% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 770 | 322 | 284 | 0 | 1146 | 46.0 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 32% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 294 | 117 | 124 | 0 | 402 | 20.3 cm | 0.94 | 49% | 39% | 0:05 | |
| 272 | 90 | 97 | 0 | 389 | 13.5 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| 260 | 77 | 101 | 0 | 254 | 46.0 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 826 | 284 | 322 | 0 | 1045 | 26.6 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 34% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 16 | 3 | 3 | 4 kills |
| 16 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 495 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 943 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0/- | 201 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 710 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0/- | 180 | 6 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 677 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0/- | 225 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 628 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0/- | 281 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 540 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0/- | 117 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 519 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 125 | 721 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.74x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 9 grabs into 4 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.69x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 13 grabs into 2 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 129-92 with a 1.40 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.60x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 17 grabs leading to 3 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 77-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.53x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 10 grabs producing 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.37x. You were dangerous with the flag: 11 grabs led to 3 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.32x. Very strong flag running: you made 14 grabs count with 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |