Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF18 Jul 2025, 23:02
[FuenlaBoys]CommandArena
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 215 | 93 | 85 | 1 | 252 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 37% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 191 | 85 | 61 | 1 | 247 | 13.5 cm | 1.39 | 58% | 36% | 0:10 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 16 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 11 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 12 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-FB-CommandArena-V3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-10 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:50 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 16 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 9 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:19, with newut finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-10.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 20 grabs, 6 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 819. Maber made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 66 grabs, 19 pickups, 16 captures, 9 solos, 7 assists, 68 flag kills, 31 covers, 5 seals, 49 returns, 9 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
localhero supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 103 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 76 |
| 48 |
| 71 |
| 2 |
| 243 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.68 |
| 40% |
| 21% |
| 0:09 |
| Team Total | 482 | 226 | 217 | 4 | 742 | 29.7 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 31% | 0:28 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 237 | 74 | 72 | 1 | 197 | 46.0 cm | 1.03 | 50% | 38% | 0:09 |
| localhero | 232 | 103 | 69 | 0 | 258 | - | 1.49 | 60% | 43% | 0:09 |
| Maber | 126 | 40 | 85 | 1 | 146 | - | 0.47 | 32% | 27% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 595 | 217 | 226 | 2 | 601 | 46.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 38% | 0:27 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| newut | 14 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Maber | 2 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 5 | 9 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 8 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| Maber | 3 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 20 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0/- | 698 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 819 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 452 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 629 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 259 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 469 |
| - | localhero | Defender | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/1 | 43 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 416 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/10 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 326 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 100 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 190 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 25 | 27 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| localhero | 35000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 39 | 41 | 44 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.13x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 20 grabs producing 6 caps and 6 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.52x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 12 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.46x rating shows it. You helped keep the score under control with 3 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 103-69 with a 1.49 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| Maber | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.23x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 15 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 40-85 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Defender | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.20x. Your defensive timing was good: 1 mid return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 85-61 with a 1.39 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.65x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 18 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 48-71 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |