Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF7 Nov 2025, 21:26
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide-FB | 244 | 115 | 122 | 0 | 290 | 46.0 cm | 0.94 | 49% | 40% | 0:05 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 230 | 96 | 123 | 0 | 364 | 36.0 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 30% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| localhero | 19 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:29 when localhero scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 13 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 8 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:25, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-7.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 3 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 775. aMpEnergy made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 73 grabs, 34 pickups, 13 captures, 4 solos, 7 assists, 94 flag kills, 51 covers, 0 seals, 60 returns, 50 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
localhero supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 137 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 23 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| aMpEnergy |
| 220 |
| 84 |
| 102 |
| 0 |
| 320 |
| - |
| 0.82 |
| 45% |
| 27% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 694 | 295 | 347 | 0 | 974 | 41.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 32% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 305 | 137 | 87 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.57 | 61% | 42% | 0:16 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 244 | 130 | 97 | 0 | 363 | 13.5 cm | 1.34 | 57% | 41% | 0:07 |
| -cide-FB | 208 | 80 | 111 | 0 | 284 | 46.0 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 28% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 757 | 347 | 295 | 0 | 970 | 29.7 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 38% | 0:29 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 6 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| -cide- | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 11 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 | 9 kills | ||||
| localhero | 6 | 7 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | localhero | Attacker | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0/- | 317 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 775 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 284 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 699 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 260 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 645 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| 0/- |
| 164 |
| 6 |
| 6 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 3 |
| 625 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 152 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 591 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 123 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 445 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 30000 | - | - | 100 | 103 | 106 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.90x. You were dangerous with the flag: 12 grabs led to 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 137-87 with a 1.57 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.75x. Excellent flag running from you: 9 grabs became 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.60x rating shows it. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 17 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.40x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 9 grabs producing 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 80-111 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.36x. Excellent flag running from you: 8 grabs became 3 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 96-123 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.34x. Very strong flag running: you made 18 grabs count with 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 130-97 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |