Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF17 Feb 2026, 19:52
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 216 | 101 | 67 | 0 | 317 | 46.0 cm | 1.51 | 60% | 33% | 0:09 |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 186 | 102 | 91 | 0 | 255 | - | 1.12 | 53% | 40% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| Zo-^ | 8 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:44 when JugzZz scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:46, with Zo-^ finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-3.
PeRcH72 stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 1 capture, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 487. PeRcH72 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 22 pickups, 5 captures, 0 solos, 5 assists, 74 flag kills, 24 covers, 0 seals, 52 returns, 51 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
-uh.PreDaToR- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 102 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 1 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 106 |
| 64 |
| 77 |
| 0 |
| 279 |
| - |
| 0.83 |
| 45% |
| 23% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 508 | 267 | 235 | 0 | 851 | 46.0 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 32% | 0:26 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72FB | 205 | 84 | 88 | 0 | 304 | 20.3 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 28% | 0:07 |
| JugzZz | 174 | 92 | 91 | 0 | 316 | - | 1.01 | 50% | 29% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 136 | 59 | 88 | 0 | 324 | 46.0 cm | 0.67 | 40% | 19% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 515 | 235 | 267 | 0 | 944 | 33.1 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 25% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 4 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| Zo-^ | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| JugzZz | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16/2 | 49 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 487 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20/7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 433 |
| - | JugzZz | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 79 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 405 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 172 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 379 |
| - | -uh.PreDaToR- | Attacker | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 99 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 343 |
| - | Zo-^ | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 101 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 263 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 30000 | - | - | 29 | 32 | 36 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 49 | 51 | 58 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| JugzZz | 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 96 | 98 | 100 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.56x. Your defensive timing was good: 12 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.45x. You helped keep the score under control with 14 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 101-67 with a 1.51 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| JugzZz | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.40x. Excellent flag running from you: 13 grabs became 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.33x. Your flag pressure was good with 21 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Zo-^ | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.16x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 10 grabs leading to 2 caps. The volume of fights was there, but 23% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.07x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 11 grabs producing 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 59-88 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |