Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF10 Aug 2025, 21:30
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 223 | 79 | 103 | 0 | 285 | - | 0.77 | 43% | 28% | 0:06 |
| Neddy | 189 | 104 | 91 | 0 | 283 | - | 1.14 | 53% | 37% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (FT)Zim | 18 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| Neddy | 17 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 15 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:15 when Neddy scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 7:35, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-2.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 559. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 23 pickups, 6 captures, 1 solos, 5 assists, 73 flag kills, 30 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 47 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
(FT)Zim supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 114 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: (FT)Zim finished with 28 lama score from 114 kills and 43 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 172 |
| 75 |
| 115 |
| 0 |
| 231 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.65 |
| 39% |
| 33% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 584 | 258 | 309 | 0 | 799 | 58.3 cm | 0.83 | 46% | 33% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (FT)Zim | 198 | 114 | 62 | 0 | 307 | - | 1.84 | 65% | 38% | 0:10 |
| pho`FB | 165 | 106 | 96 | 0 | 278 | 20.3 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 38% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 162 | 89 | 100 | 0 | 291 | 46.0 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 31% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 525 | 309 | 258 | 0 | 876 | 33.1 cm | 1.20 | 54% | 36% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| localhero | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 9 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (FT)Zim | 7 | 1 | 12 kills | |||
| Neddy | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| localhero | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | localhero | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21/12 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 559 |
| - | Neddy | Attacker | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 307 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 536 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 166 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 433 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 67 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 344 |
| - | (FT)Zim | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15/- | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 336 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 34 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 280 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| Neddy | 30000 | - | - | 32 | 33 | 35 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 29 | 31 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| (FT)Zim | 30000 | - | - | 261 | 262 | 265 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.69x. Your defensive timing was good: 17 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. I think survival was your main issue: 79-103 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| Neddy | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.52x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 15 grabs producing 2 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| (FT)Zim | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.28x. Your defensive timing was good: 9 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 114-62 with a 1.84 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.28x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 19 grabs led to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Broken_Soul | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.18x. Very strong flag running: you made 9 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 75-115 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.96x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 14 grabs led to 1 cap. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |