Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 Nov 2025, 23:20
CTF-Bolt_HE (s0urCe edit for UH)
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownageFB | 347 | 120 | 82 | 0 | 302 | - | 1.46 | 59% | 42% | 0:08 |
| aMpEnergy | 131 | 70 | 90 | 0 | 231 | - | 0.78 | 44% | 30% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| ownage | 21 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| newut | 13 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Bolt_vS0urCe between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:32 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 7 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 11:42, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-4.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 27 returns, and an MVP score of 481. ownage made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 71 grabs, 30 pickups, 7 captures, 2 solos, 3 assists, 94 flag kills, 24 covers, 10 seals, 64 returns, 0 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 125 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: ownage produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 113 |
| 61 |
| 100 |
| 0 |
| 218 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.61 |
| 38% |
| 33% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 591 | 251 | 272 | 0 | 751 | 13.5 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 36% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 333 | 125 | 80 | 0 | 303 | 20.3 cm | 1.56 | 61% | 45% | 0:08 |
| newut | 197 | 87 | 87 | 0 | 239 | - | 1.00 | 50% | 38% | 0:08 |
| PeRcH72 | 118 | 60 | 84 | 0 | 208 | 20.3 cm | 0.71 | 42% | 29% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 648 | 272 | 251 | 0 | 750 | 20.3 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 38% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 | 3 | 3 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 10 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 6 | 8 kills | ||||
| ownage | 7 | 8 kills | ||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 kills | |||||
| aMpEnergy | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42/15 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 481 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 249 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 421 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 396 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0/- | 176 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 295 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 150 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 269 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 91 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 237 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 107 | 112 | 118 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 110 | 112 | 115 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 88 | 91 | 95 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 20 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.81x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 120-82 with a 1.46 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.59x. Defensively, you had the volume with 27 defensive flag kills and 22 returns; your next gain is turning stops into clean resets. You fought efficiently: 125-80 with a 1.56 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.32x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 12 grabs into 3 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| aMpEnergy | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.15x. You were active on attack with 16 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 70-90 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| PeRcH72 | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.94x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. 24 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 60-84 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.88x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You were dangerous with the flag: 19 grabs led to 3 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 61-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |