Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF14 Sept 2025, 19:16
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 371 | 143 | 144 | 0 | 436 | - | 0.99 | 50% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| 244 | 131 | 160 | 0 | 449 | 46.0 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 29% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 5 | 3 kills | |||||
| 21 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 24 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Yard-2025a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:36 when _-=Pr3dazZz=- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 17:32, with ownage finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-3.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 3 grabs, 0 captures, 30 returns, and an MVP score of 834. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 81 grabs, 30 pickups, 5 captures, 3 solos, 2 assists, 106 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 76 returns, 68 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 198 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 145 |
| 92 |
| 175 |
| 0 |
| 365 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.53 |
| 34% |
| 26% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 760 | 366 | 479 | 0 | 1250 | 52.1 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 29% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317 | 198 | 140 | 0 | 519 | - | 1.41 | 59% | 39% | 0:07 | |
| 256 | 137 | 97 | 0 | 498 | 20.3 cm | 1.41 | 59% | 28% | 0:10 | |
| 250 | 144 | 129 | 0 | 415 | 36.0 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 36% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 823 | 479 | 366 | 0 | 1432 | 28.1 cm | 1.31 | 57% | 34% | 0:27 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 24 |
| 2 |
| 3 kills |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 15 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 13 kills | ||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39/15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 834 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 218 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 666 | |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0/- | 133 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 545 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 82 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 528 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/- | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 518 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0/- | 67 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 281 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 15 | 16 | 18 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 110 | 113 | 119 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 23 | 25 | 54 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 2.13x. You helped keep the score under control with 28 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.81x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 30 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 198-140 with a 1.41 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. | |
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.47x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 13 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 137-97 with a 1.41 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.43x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap and 1 solo from 17 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.41x rating shows it. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 14 grabs into 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.82x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. Very strong flag running: you made 17 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 92-175 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |