Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF25 Jan 2026, 21:25
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 269 | 111 | 91 | 0 | 385 | 46.0 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 35% | 0:07 |
| newut | 255 | 113 | 86 | 0 | 315 | - | 1.31 | 57% | 36% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 12 | 6 | 4 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 22 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-15 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:15 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 15 of the 19 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 6 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:57, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-15.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 20 grabs, 4 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 1150. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 83 grabs, 39 pickups, 19 captures, 5 solos, 17 assists, 103 flag kills, 49 covers, 0 seals, 64 returns, 60 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
_-=Pr3dazZz=- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 37% accuracy and 104 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 119 |
| 76 |
| 108 |
| 0 |
| 251 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.70 |
| 41% |
| 30% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 643 | 300 | 285 | 0 | 951 | 52.1 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 34% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 316 | 104 | 99 | 0 | 330 | 36.0 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 37% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 285 | 85 | 105 | 0 | 274 | 46.0 cm | 0.81 | 45% | 31% | 0:06 |
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 269 | 96 | 96 | 0 | 306 | 13.5 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 36% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 870 | 285 | 300 | 0 | 910 | 31.8 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 35% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 14 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 5 | 9 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 | 6 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 20 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 782 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1150 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 19 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 0/- | 660 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1043 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29/13 | 58 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 800 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24/1 | 89 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 590 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 228 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 533 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 84 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 295 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 96 | 100 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 18 | 19 | 21 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 25000 | 498 | 498Hz | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 30 | 32 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.04x. Very strong flag running: you made 19 grabs count with 7 caps and 3 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.88x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 20 grabs leading to 4 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.78x. You helped keep the score under control with 20 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.44x. You helped keep the score under control with 11 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.41x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 19 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 113-86 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Broken_Soul | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.75x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You were active on attack with 25 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 76-108 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |