Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF5 Aug 2025, 14:21
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | 111 | 131 | 0 | 364 | 36.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 33% | 0:05 | |
| 215 | 101 | 131 | 0 | 353 | 58.3 cm | 0.77 | 44% | 29% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 438 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| 18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-10 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:41 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 12 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 7 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:01, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-10.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 14 grabs, 5 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 921. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 46 grabs, 21 pickups, 12 captures, 5 solos, 5 assists, 55 flag kills, 31 covers, 0 seals, 33 returns, 29 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 142 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: _-=Pr3dazZz=- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 212 |
| 262 |
| 0 |
| 717 |
| 47.1 cm |
| 0.81 |
| 45% |
| 31% |
| 0:10 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 298 | 142 | 106 | 0 | 353 | 20.3 cm | 1.34 | 57% | 40% | 0:06 | |
| 277 | 120 | 106 | 0 | 386 | 13.5 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 575 | 262 | 212 | 0 | 739 | 16.9 cm | 1.24 | 55% | 37% | 0:12 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 6 kills | |||||
| 3 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 492 | 9 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 921 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0/- | 508 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 912 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 100 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 517 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 20 |
| 0/- |
| 100 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 460 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.75x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 16 grabs producing 5 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 142-106 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.73x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 14 grabs leading to 5 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.24x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 9 grabs leading to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 101-131 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.14x rating backs that up. Very strong flag running: you made 7 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |