Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF26 Jul 2025, 22:08
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 326 | 114 | 101 | 0 | 314 | - | 1.13 | 53% | 37% | 0:06 | |
| 247 | 85 | 100 | 0 | 303 | - | 0.85 | 46% | 28% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:00 when Broken_Soul scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 7 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:06, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-2.
k2 stood out as the main objective influence with 25 grabs, 4 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 862. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 84 grabs, 24 pickups, 10 captures, 4 solos, 3 assists, 98 flag kills, 36 covers, 0 seals, 73 returns, 72 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 37% accuracy and 119 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 33 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: pho` produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 178 |
| 81 |
| 104 |
| 0 |
| 270 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.78 |
| 44% |
| 31% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 751 | 280 | 305 | 0 | 887 | 58.3 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 32% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 280 | 117 | 93 | 0 | 342 | 20.3 cm | 1.26 | 56% | 34% | 0:07 | |
| 189 | 119 | 95 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.25 | 56% | 37% | 0:06 | |
| 111 | 69 | 92 | 0 | 304 | 46.0 cm | 0.75 | 43% | 23% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 580 | 305 | 280 | 0 | 969 | 33.1 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 31% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 12 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 10 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 3 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇸🇪 | Attacker | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0/- | 474 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 862 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32/12 | 54 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 741 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 687 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 14 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 0/- |
| 272 |
| 6 |
| 9 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| 546 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 161 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303 |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 31 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 261 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 34 | 34 | 35 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 96 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.13x. Your defensive timing was good: 25 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.81x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 25 grabs turning into 4 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.50x. You helped keep the score under control with 21 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 117-93 with a 1.26 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.29x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 1 solo from 14 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 81-104 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.00x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You created plenty of starts with 15 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. You fought efficiently: 119-95 with a 1.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.90x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 29 grabs leading to 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 69-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |