Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF10 May 2026, 23:31
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 264 | 134 | 89 | 0 | 281 | - | 1.51 | 60% | 48% | 0:07 |
| (FT)jmoney | 255 | 124 | 103 | 0 | 293 | - | 1.20 | 55% | 43% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 13 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:58 when saxon scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:47, with newut finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-3.
(FT)jmoney stood out as the main objective influence with 24 grabs, 2 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 710. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 67 grabs, 23 pickups, 9 captures, 3 solos, 6 assists, 81 flag kills, 28 covers, 0 seals, 58 returns, 50 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 48% accuracy and 134 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 122 |
| 55 |
| 113 |
| 0 |
| 214 |
| - |
| 0.49 |
| 33% |
| 26% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 641 | 313 | 305 | 0 | 788 | - | 1.03 | 51% | 40% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 309 | 122 | 100 | 0 | 276 | 20.3 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 45% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 167 | 83 | 114 | 0 | 266 | 46.0 cm | 0.73 | 42% | 31% | 0:05 |
| newutFB | 152 | 100 | 99 | 0 | 290 | - | 1.01 | 50% | 34% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 628 | 305 | 313 | 0 | 832 | 33.1 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 37% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| newut | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Maber | 5 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 11 | 9 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 5 | 5 kills | ||||
| (FT)jmoney | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| Maber | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | (FT)jmoney | Attacker | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 336 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 710 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29/14 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 673 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18/- | 61 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 590 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0/- | 228 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 498 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 204 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 403 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 35 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 319 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (FT)jmoney | 30000 | 360 | 0Hz | 95 | 95 | 98 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 36 | 37 | 37 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 99 | 109 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 30 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 21 | 23 | 25 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.02x. Your defensive timing was good: 11 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 134-89 with a 1.51 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| (FT)jmoney | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.96x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 24 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.66x. You helped keep the score under control with 17 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. Aim was a real positive at 45% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.25x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 2 solos from 19 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 83-114 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Maber | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.24x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 12 grabs leading to 3 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 55-113 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| newut | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.98x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 12 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |