Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF10 May 2026, 23:44
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 330 | 161 | 114 | 0 | 358 | - | 1.41 | 59% | 45% | 0:05 |
| (FT)jmoney | 293 | 116 | 104 | 0 | 354 | - | 1.12 | 53% | 33% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 15 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 kills | ||
| (FT)jmoney | 18 | 10 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| pho` | 23 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-5 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:50 when (FT)jmoney scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 13 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:54, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-5.
(FT)jmoney stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 2 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 789. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 75 grabs, 45 pickups, 13 captures, 1 solos, 11 assists, 106 flag kills, 55 covers, 0 seals, 60 returns, 52 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 161 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 23 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 208 |
| 84 |
| 103 |
| 0 |
| 256 |
| - |
| 0.82 |
| 45% |
| 33% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 831 | 361 | 321 | 0 | 968 | - | 1.12 | 53% | 37% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 270 | 125 | 133 | 0 | 319 | 20.3 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 39% | 0:04 |
| newutFB | 251 | 109 | 104 | 0 | 327 | - | 1.05 | 51% | 33% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 210 | 87 | 124 | 0 | 320 | 46.0 cm | 0.70 | 41% | 27% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 731 | 321 | 361 | 0 | 966 | 33.1 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 33% | 0:16 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 5 kills |
| -cide- | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Maber | 12 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 4 | 9 kills | ||||
| (FT)jmoney | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| newut | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| Maber | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | (FT)jmoney | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0/- | 266 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 789 |
| - | saxon | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 369 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 772 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 218 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 694 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 191 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 638 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 165 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 495 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 91 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 484 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (FT)jmoney | 30000 | 360 | 0Hz | 95 | 95 | 96 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 33 | 33 | 34 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 34 | 35 | 35 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 112 | 227 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.28x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 13 grabs. You fought efficiently: 161-114 with a 1.41 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
| (FT)jmoney | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.88x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 12 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Maber | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.74x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 19 grabs producing 5 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.49x. Very strong flag running: you made 8 grabs count with 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.46x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 8 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.22x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 15 grabs into 3 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 87-124 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |