Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Aug 2025, 22:10
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 277 | 123 | 97 | 0 | 361 | - | 1.27 | 56% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| 273 | 83 | 118 | 0 | 322 | 58.3 cm | 0.70 | 41% | 26% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-10 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:43 when Broken_Soul scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 15 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 7 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:33, with _-=Pr3dazZz=- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-10.
_-=Pr3dazZz=- stood out as the main objective influence with 9 grabs, 4 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 931. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 78 grabs, 58 pickups, 15 captures, 5 solos, 10 assists, 120 flag kills, 75 covers, 0 seals, 62 returns, 48 mid returns, 14 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
localhero supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 34% accuracy and 123 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 33 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 185 |
| 82 |
| 120 |
| 0 |
| 357 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.68 |
| 41% |
| 23% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 735 | 288 | 335 | 0 | 1040 | 52.1 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 28% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 332 | 107 | 100 | 0 | 340 | 36.0 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 314 | 125 | 98 | 0 | 421 | - | 1.28 | 56% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| 275 | 103 | 90 | 0 | 343 | 13.5 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 31% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 921 | 335 | 288 | 0 | 1104 | 24.7 cm | 1.16 | 54% | 32% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 15 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 kills |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 10 kills | ||||
| 2 | 9 kills | |||||
| 1 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 3 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0/- | 418 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 931 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0/- | 420 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 850 | |
| -🇭🇺 | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0/- | 162 | 10 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 724 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 22 |
| 0/- |
| 273 |
| 5 |
| 11 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 630 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0/- | 24 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 620 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 204 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 480 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 21 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 39 | 41 | 42 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.86x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 9 grabs leading to 4 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.71x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 14 grabs into 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 125-98 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.63x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 17 grabs producing 4 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.63x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap and 1 solo from 12 grabs. You fought efficiently: 123-97 with a 1.27 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.55x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 12 grabs into 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 83-118 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.12x rating. You carried real threat on attack, turning 14 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 82-120 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |