Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 May 2026, 21:58
andAction-V~eo
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 311 | 135 | 101 | 0 | 394 | - | 1.34 | 57% | 39% | 0:06 |
| pho` | 278 | 112 | 98 | 0 | 299 | 20.3 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 37% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| saxon | 21 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-AndAction-V between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-5 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:30 when newut scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 14 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:18, with newut finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-5.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 8 grabs, 6 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 746. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 72 grabs, 49 pickups, 14 captures, 2 solos, 12 assists, 107 flag kills, 60 covers, 4 seals, 58 returns, 0 mid returns, 12 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 135 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 19 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 214 |
| 87 |
| 101 |
| 0 |
| 309 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.86 |
| 46% |
| 30% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 803 | 334 | 300 | 0 | 1002 | 20.3 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 36% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 250 | 107 | 95 | 0 | 330 | - | 1.13 | 53% | 32% | 0:06 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 242 | 92 | 123 | 0 | 311 | - | 0.75 | 43% | 31% | 0:05 |
| -cide- | 237 | 101 | 116 | 0 | 295 | 46.0 cm | 0.87 | 47% | 34% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 729 | 300 | 334 | 0 | 936 | 46.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 33% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 19 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| -cide- | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| saxon | 6 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 517 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 746 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 343 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 606 |
| - | saxon | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 194 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 585 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 17 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 12 |
| 0/- |
| 189 |
| 7 |
| 10 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 533 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 106 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 452 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0/- | 51 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 421 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 15 | 16 | 19 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 101 | 102 | 104 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.34x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps from 16 grabs. You fought efficiently: 135-101 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.60x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 8 grabs into 6 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.51x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps from 11 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.50x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 17 grabs leading to 1 cap and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.34x rating shows it. Excellent flag running from you: 11 grabs became 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.32x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 9 grabs producing 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 92-123 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |