Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF25 Jul 2025, 22:44
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | 120 | 87 | 0 | 322 | - | 1.38 | 58% | 38% | 0:07 | |
| 234 | 102 | 101 | 0 | 270 | 20.3 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 38% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 5 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
| 21 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| 21 | 6 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:11 when Broken_Soul scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:43, with pho` finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-5.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 2 captures, 22 returns, and an MVP score of 743. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 76 grabs, 38 pickups, 9 captures, 0 solos, 10 assists, 105 flag kills, 41 covers, 0 seals, 66 returns, 58 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
localhero supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 117 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 29 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -uh.StarzZz`- produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 120 |
| 59 |
| 94 |
| 0 |
| 279 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.63 |
| 39% |
| 21% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 656 | 281 | 282 | 0 | 871 | 33.1 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 32% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 296 | 117 | 80 | 0 | 297 | - | 1.46 | 59% | 39% | 0:08 | |
| 205 | 91 | 93 | 0 | 282 | 58.3 cm | 0.98 | 49% | 32% | 0:07 | |
| 202 | 74 | 108 | 0 | 243 | 13.5 cm | 0.69 | 41% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 703 | 282 | 281 | 0 | 822 | 35.9 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 35% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 6 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29/9 | 132 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 743 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Defender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30/7 | 65 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 656 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 210 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 637 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 183 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 552 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 185 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 535 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 125 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 352 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 12 | 14 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 18 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 96 | 98 | 101 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 35000 | - | - | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.00x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 21 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 117-80 with a 1.46 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.96x. You helped keep the score under control with 19 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 120-87 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.38x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps from 16 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.35x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 11 grabs leading to 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.30x. Excellent flag running from you: 25 grabs became 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 74-108 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.96x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 20 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 59-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |