Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF10 May 2026, 01:20
CTF-F_RIFK
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 223 | 148 | 96 | 0 | 311 | - | 1.54 | 61% | 48% | 0:06 |
| pho` | 177 | 89 | 82 | 0 | 251 | 20.3 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 35% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 16 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| saxon | 18 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-F_RIFK between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:17 when aMpEnergy scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 1 capture was completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 4:15, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-3.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 426. -uh.StarzZz`- anchored the recovery work with 10 total returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 35 grabs, 24 pickups, 5 captures, 1 solos, 6 assists, 54 flag kills, 22 covers, 0 seals, 30 returns, 30 mid returns, 0 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 48% accuracy and 148 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Lama watch: saxon finished with 66 lama score from 148 kills and 41 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15/5 | 42 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 426 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 212 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 399 |
| - | saxon | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 111 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 368 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13/3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 336 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 46 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 206 |
| - | {Black_Mage}` | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 88 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.06x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 9 grabs turning into 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 148-96 with a 1.54 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.57x. Your defensive timing was good: 10 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 128-57 with a 2.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| Broken_Soul | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.34x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 8 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Dominating | Defender | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.12x. You helped keep the score under control with 10 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| aMpEnergy | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.93x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Very strong flag running: you made 8 grabs count with 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 57-88 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| {Black_Mage}` | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.38x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. You kept looking for the flag with 10 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 4-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| 19 |
| 4 |
| 95 |
| 0 |
| 45 |
| - |
| 0.04 |
| 4% |
| 9% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 419 | 241 | 273 | 0 | 607 | 20.3 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 40% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 234 | 128 | 57 | 0 | 308 | 13.5 cm | 2.25 | 69% | 42% | 0:11 |
| Broken_Soul | 151 | 88 | 96 | 0 | 273 | 58.3 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 32% | 0:06 |
| aMpEnergyFB | 98 | 57 | 88 | 0 | 238 | - | 0.65 | 39% | 24% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 483 | 273 | 241 | 0 | 819 | 35.9 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 33% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 4 | 1 | 3 kills |
| {Black_Mage}` | 1 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 kills | ||
| pho` | 1 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| saxon | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills | |||||
| {Black_Mage}` | 2 kills |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| {Black_Mage}` | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 28 | 31 | 35 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 20 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 102 | 102 | 103 | 0 | Good connection |