Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF19 Dec 2025, 23:29
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| aMpEnergyFB | 184 | 101 | 94 | 0 | 319 | - | 1.07 | 52% | 35% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 160 | 85 | 94 | 0 | 284 | 46.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 30% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 21 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| aMpEnergy | 18 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| localhero | 10 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:02 when Broken_Soul scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:55, with -cide- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-4.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 2 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 585. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 59 grabs, 23 pickups, 6 captures, 1 solos, 6 assists, 76 flag kills, 33 covers, 0 seals, 53 returns, 51 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 131 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 2 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: Broken_Soul produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| localhero |
| 158 |
| 77 |
| 79 |
| 0 |
| 223 |
| - |
| 0.97 |
| 49% |
| 35% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 502 | 263 | 267 | 0 | 826 | 46.0 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 33% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 255 | 131 | 88 | 0 | 290 | 20.3 cm | 1.49 | 60% | 45% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 208 | 78 | 83 | 0 | 334 | 46.0 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 25% | 0:07 |
| Broken_Soul | 133 | 58 | 92 | 0 | 311 | 58.3 cm | 0.63 | 39% | 22% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 596 | 267 | 263 | 0 | 935 | 41.5 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 30% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| -cide- | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 8 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 5 | 7 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| localhero | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 237 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 585 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/5 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 520 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 150 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 403 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 33 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 364 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 167 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 353 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 340 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 102 | 104 | 108 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 21 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.60x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps from 12 grabs. You fought efficiently: 131-88 with a 1.49 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.59x. You were active on attack with 10 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.45x. Your defensive timing was good: 17 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. The volume of fights was there, but 25% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.13x rating. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 17 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| localhero | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.08x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.06x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 15 grabs leading to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 58-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |