Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF16 Jul 2026, 18:24
CTF-]STORM[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 216 | 126 | 93 | 0 | 324 | 13.5 cm | 1.35 | 58% | 41% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 160 | 88 | 88 | 0 | 293 | 46.0 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 30% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 13 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| Zo-^ | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-STORMY-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:11 when chroot@tossy3 scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:20, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-1.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 0 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 418. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 36 grabs, 28 pickups, 5 captures, 2 solos, 3 assists, 59 flag kills, 22 covers, 0 seals, 31 returns, 28 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 126 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| chroot@tossy3 | 109 | 64 | 79 | 0 | 249 | - | 0.81 | 45% | 26% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 485 | 278 | 260 | 0 | 866 | 29.7 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 33% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 168 | 87 | 81 | 0 | 283 | - | 1.07 | 52% | 32% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 159 | 85 | 99 | 0 | 287 | 46.0 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 30% | 0:06 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 129 | 88 | 98 | 0 | 292 | 36.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 34% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 456 | 260 | 278 | 0 | 862 | 41.0 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 32% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 14 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 1 | 9 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 6 | 6 kills | ||||
| Zo-^ | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| chroot@tossy3 | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14/5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 418 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 200 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 397 |
| - | chroot@tossy3 | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0/- | 200 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 325 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 45 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 312 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13/2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 295 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 55 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 233 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 24 | 31 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| chroot@tossy3 | 30000 | 300 | 0Hz | 29 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 19 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 32 | 35 | 38 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 47 | 49 | 52 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.43x. You helped keep the score under control with 9 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 126-93 with a 1.35 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.31x. Excellent flag running from you: 9 grabs became 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Zo-^ | Dominating | Defender | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.24x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 7 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.19x. 10 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| chroot@tossy3 | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.97x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 11 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.89x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 5 grabs led to 1 cap. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |