Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF16 Nov 2025, 00:56
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownageFB | 331 | 144 | 106 | 0 | 453 | - | 1.36 | 58% | 39% | 0:06 |
| newut | 232 | 118 | 99 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.19 | 54% | 37% | 0:12 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 17 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| ownage | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-12 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:46 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 12 of the 16 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 6 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:36, with newut finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-12.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 11 grabs, 3 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 861. ownage made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 66 grabs, 50 pickups, 16 captures, 4 solos, 13 assists, 99 flag kills, 68 covers, 0 seals, 49 returns, 40 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 144 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: ownage produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 130 |
| 63 |
| 104 |
| 0 |
| 251 |
| - |
| 0.61 |
| 38% |
| 25% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 693 | 325 | 309 | 0 | 1027 | - | 1.05 | 51% | 35% | 0:27 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 290 | 112 | 106 | 0 | 408 | - | 1.06 | 51% | 30% | 0:15 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 288 | 113 | 112 | 0 | 411 | 13.5 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 36% | 0:06 |
| pho` | 266 | 84 | 107 | 0 | 233 | 20.3 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 36% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 844 | 309 | 325 | 0 | 1052 | 16.9 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 34% | 0:28 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| localhero | 16 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills |
| Maber | 6 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| ownage | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| localhero | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Maber | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | localhero | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 0/- | 435 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 861 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0/- | 497 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 861 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 268 | 14 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 761 |
| - | ownage | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0/- | 256 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 739 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 114 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 453 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 30 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 246 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 29 | 31 | 33 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 105 | 108 | 130 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 98 | 100 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.87x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 11 grabs leading to 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.84x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 11 grabs turning into 7 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.73x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 16 grabs into 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 144-106 with a 1.36 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.51x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 8 grabs into 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 84-107 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.24x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 8 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Maber | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.98x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 12 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 63-104 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |