Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF5 Mar 2026, 21:23
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 206 | 107 | 82 | 0 | 324 | - | 1.30 | 57% | 33% | 0:08 |
| pho` | 152 | 115 | 103 | 0 | 273 | 20.3 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 42% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 17 | 8 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
| Zo-^ | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 0-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:39 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 7:31, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 0-5.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 767. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 65 grabs, 17 pickups, 5 captures, 1 solos, 2 assists, 76 flag kills, 24 covers, 0 seals, 59 returns, 50 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 126 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 23 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: pho` finished with 1 lama score from 115 kills and 57 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 138 |
| 84 |
| 97 |
| 0 |
| 296 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.87 |
| 46% |
| 28% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 496 | 306 | 282 | 0 | 893 | 20.3 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 34% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 301 | 126 | 96 | 0 | 292 | 13.5 cm | 1.31 | 57% | 43% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 215 | 86 | 111 | 0 | 264 | 46.0 cm | 0.77 | 44% | 33% | 0:05 |
| tonoFB | 134 | 70 | 99 | 0 | 310 | 19.6 cm | 0.71 | 41% | 23% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 650 | 282 | 306 | 0 | 866 | 26.4 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 33% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 10 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| tono | 8 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| Zo-^ | 5 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| pho` | 4 kills | |||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills | |||||
| tono | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28/15 | 67 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 767 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 302 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 718 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 132 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 402 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/- | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 394 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 278 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 212 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 33 | 35 | 39 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 20000 | - | - | 17 | 20 | 24 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 64 | 72 | 106 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.88x. Your defensive timing was good: 19 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 126-96 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.69x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 20 grabs producing 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 86-111 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.45x. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 107-82 with a 1.30 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| tono | Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.15x rating backs that up. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 10 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 70-99 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| PeRcH72 | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.03x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. 21 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |
| pho` | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.83x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. 14 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. Aim was a real positive at 42% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |