Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF13 Mar 2026, 22:09
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 310 | 111 | 102 | 0 | 284 | 13.5 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 39% | 0:06 |
| PeRcH72 | 233 | 87 | 105 | 0 | 299 | 20.3 cm | 0.83 | 45% | 29% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 17 | 9 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 15 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-15 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:31 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 15 of the 23 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 13 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:37, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-15.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 28 grabs, 6 captures, 11 returns, and an MVP score of 1540. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 5 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 87 grabs, 37 pickups, 23 captures, 12 solos, 14 assists, 101 flag kills, 60 covers, 0 seals, 64 returns, 51 mid returns, 13 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 111 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 31 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 5 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 209 |
| 103 |
| 100 |
| 0 |
| 304 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 1.03 |
| 51% |
| 34% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 752 | 301 | 307 | 0 | 887 | 26.6 cm | 0.98 | 50% | 34% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 380 | 111 | 97 | 0 | 294 | 46.0 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 38% | 0:06 |
| pho`FB | 270 | 104 | 96 | 0 | 293 | 20.3 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 36% | 0:06 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 247 | 92 | 108 | 0 | 311 | - | 0.85 | 46% | 31% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 897 | 307 | 301 | 0 | 898 | 33.1 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 35% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 21 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 1 | 8 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 28 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 0/- | 1081 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1540 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 25 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 0/- | 593 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1014 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0/- | 364 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 823 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18/4 | 55 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 716 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20/7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 572 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 202 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 552 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 26 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 26 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.62x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 6 caps and 6 solos from 28 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.81x rating shows it. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 25 grabs into 4 caps and 4 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.52x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 6 caps and 2 solos from 17 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.35x rating shows it. You helped keep the score under control with 12 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.30x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.18x. Excellent flag running from you: 16 grabs became 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |