Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF9 Nov 2025, 20:51
andAction-V~eo
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 344 | 129 | 97 | 0 | 328 | - | 1.33 | 57% | 39% | 0:06 | |
| 262 | 126 | 107 | 0 | 334 | - | 1.18 | 54% | 38% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 20 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-AndAction-V between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:21 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 10 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:37, with PeRcH72 finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-4.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 16 grabs, 1 capture, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 586. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 83 grabs, 56 pickups, 10 captures, 2 solos, 12 assists, 129 flag kills, 63 covers, 2 seals, 73 returns, 0 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 127 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 30 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 259 |
| 106 |
| 106 |
| 0 |
| 304 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 1.00 |
| 50% |
| 35% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 865 | 361 | 310 | 0 | 966 | 13.5 cm | 1.16 | 54% | 37% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 277 | 127 | 113 | 0 | 305 | 20.3 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 42% | 0:05 | |
| 214 | 95 | 128 | 0 | 304 | 46.0 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 31% | 0:05 | |
| 189 | 88 | 120 | 0 | 317 | 20.3 cm | 0.73 | 42% | 28% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 680 | 310 | 361 | 0 | 926 | 28.8 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 33% | 0:16 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 19 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 0/- | 164 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 586 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0/- | 208 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 526 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0/- | 229 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 483 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 11 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 16 |
| 0/- |
| 207 |
| 19 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 0 |
| 404 |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 193 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 355 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0/- | 0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 186 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 17 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 172 | 1746 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 22 | 22 | 25 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 19 | 20 | 22 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.89x. Excellent flag running from you: 16 grabs became 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 129-97 with a 1.33 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.56x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 13 grabs producing 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.54x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 16 grabs producing 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.25x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 11 grabs turning into 3 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 95-128 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.23x rating. 12 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. Aim was a real positive at 42% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.20x. Excellent flag running from you: 15 grabs became 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 88-120 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |