Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF13 May 2026, 22:20
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 161 | 98 | 78 | 0 | 266 | 13.5 cm | 1.26 | 56% | 37% | 0:08 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 138 | 95 | 102 | 0 | 271 | - | 0.93 | 48% | 35% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 17 | 6 | 3 kills | ||||
| newut | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:22 when newut scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 8:26, with saxon finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-3.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 510. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 38 grabs, 23 pickups, 5 captures, 2 solos, 5 assists, 56 flag kills, 20 covers, 0 seals, 33 returns, 32 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 126 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: -uh.StarzZz`- finished with 8 lama score from 98 kills and 45 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 115 |
| 87 |
| 113 |
| 0 |
| 239 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.77 |
| 44% |
| 36% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 414 | 280 | 293 | 0 | 776 | 29.7 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 36% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxonFB | 253 | 126 | 77 | 0 | 282 | - | 1.64 | 62% | 45% | 0:08 |
| newut | 172 | 88 | 95 | 0 | 262 | - | 0.93 | 48% | 34% | 0:06 |
| Broken_Soul | 122 | 79 | 108 | 0 | 238 | 58.3 cm | 0.73 | 42% | 33% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 547 | 293 | 280 | 0 | 782 | 58.3 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 37% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 21 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 12 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 7 | 9 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| newut | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/12 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 510 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0/- | 231 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 454 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11/- | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 317 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 182 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 304 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 29 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 220 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 191 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 29 | 30 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 95 | 97 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 2.26x rating shows it. You helped keep the score under control with 14 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 126-77 with a 1.64 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.37x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 11 grabs leading to 2 caps and 2 solos. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Defender | I think you had a steady game at 1.08x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You helped keep the score under control with 8 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 98-78 with a 1.26 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.04x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 9 grabs. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.90x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. I think survival was your main issue: 79-108 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.84x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 13 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 87-113 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |