Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF12 Jun 2026, 18:56
Duku - Clan League Edition
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 352 | 95 | 47 | 0 | 166 | - | 2.02 | 67% | 57% | 0:13 |
| pho` | 155 | 40 | 46 | 0 | 131 | 20.3 cm | 0.87 | 47% | 31% | 0:14 |
| PeRcH72 | 125 | 42 | 48 | 0 | 135 | 20.3 cm |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| newut | 8 | 2 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Duku between Red and Blue Team, ending 10-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:26 when saxon scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 13 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 9 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:31, with pho` finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 10-3.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 5 grabs, 5 captures, 23 returns, and an MVP score of 915. saxon made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 8 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 74 grabs, 19 pickups, 13 captures, 9 solos, 4 assists, 79 flag kills, 25 covers, 1 seals, 60 returns, 13 mid returns, 18 clutch returns, and 5 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 57% accuracy and 95 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 23 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: pho` logged 3 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 0.88 |
| 47% |
| 31% |
| 0:13 |
| Team Total | 632 | 177 | 141 | 0 | 432 | 20.3 cm | 1.26 | 56% | 41% | 0:42 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 199 | 45 | 50 | 0 | 134 | 13.5 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 34% | 0:13 |
| -cide- | 120 | 37 | 68 | 0 | 103 | 46.0 cm | 0.54 | 35% | 36% | 0:09 |
| newutFB | 119 | 59 | 59 | 0 | 156 | - | 1.00 | 50% | 38% | 0:11 |
| Team Total | 438 | 141 | 177 | 0 | 393 | 29.7 cm | 0.80 | 44% | 36% | 0:34 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 6 |
| 2 kills |
| pho` |
| -cide- | 3 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 10 | 7 kills | ||||
| newut | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Attacker | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 0/- | 370 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 915 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0/- | 378 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 579 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 252 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 463 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0/- | 300 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 456 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 440 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 238 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 17 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 26 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 94 | 97 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.62x. You were dangerous with the flag: 5 grabs led to 5 caps and 3 solos. You fought efficiently: 95-47 with a 2.02 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| pho` | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.24x. You were dangerous with the flag: 21 grabs led to 3 caps and 3 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| PeRcH72 | Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.20x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 15 grabs producing 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Defender | You had a positive match and your 1.17x rating backs that up. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 3 mid returns and 5 clutch returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.08x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 19 grabs turning into 3 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 37-68 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| newut | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.83x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. 11 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. The support share was meaningful at 35%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |