Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF22 Feb 2026, 20:37
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 216 | 77 | 88 | 0 | 261 | - | 0.88 | 47% | 30% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 200 | 90 | 102 | 0 | 255 | 46.0 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 35% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| -cide- | 9 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:49 when Zo-^ scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:57, with ownage finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-2.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 1 capture, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 564. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 58 grabs, 33 pickups, 6 captures, 1 solos, 7 assists, 84 flag kills, 36 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 45 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 124 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 179 |
| 91 |
| 99 |
| 0 |
| 303 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.92 |
| 48% |
| 35% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 595 | 258 | 289 | 0 | 819 | 29.7 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 33% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 225 | 124 | 88 | 0 | 357 | - | 1.41 | 58% | 40% | 0:07 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=-FB | 195 | 84 | 85 | 0 | 306 | 36.0 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 31% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 146 | 81 | 85 | 0 | 298 | 46.0 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 29% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 566 | 289 | 258 | 0 | 961 | 41.0 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 34% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 4 |
| 3 kills |
| ownage | 17 | 9 | 3 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 16 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| ownage | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 206 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 564 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20/9 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 474 |
| - | ownage | Attacker | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 101 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 466 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15/0 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 412 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 153 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 408 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 43 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 309 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 42 | 45 | 53 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 25 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 13 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 109 | 111 | 122 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.77x. You helped keep the score under control with 12 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.52x. You were dangerous with the flag: 12 grabs led to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.46x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap and 1 solo from 19 grabs. You fought efficiently: 124-88 with a 1.41 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.18x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 14 grabs turning into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Defender | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.16x. Your defensive timing was good: 9 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.98x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. 13 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |