Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF21 Feb 2026, 00:46
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 336 | 99 | 84 | 0 | 272 | 36.0 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 36% | 0:07 | |
| 230 | 113 | 111 | 0 | 265 | 13.5 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 43% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 26 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-5 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:12 when pho` scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 12 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:50, with siRk^ finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-5.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 25 grabs, 2 captures, 6 returns, and an MVP score of 888. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 87 grabs, 27 pickups, 12 captures, 3 solos, 12 assists, 102 flag kills, 34 covers, 0 seals, 75 returns, 69 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 113 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: _-=Pr3dazZz=- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 190 |
| 96 |
| 106 |
| 0 |
| 251 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.91 |
| 48% |
| 38% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 756 | 308 | 301 | 0 | 788 | 23.2 cm | 1.02 | 51% | 39% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309 | 121 | 99 | 0 | 313 | - | 1.22 | 55% | 39% | 0:06 | |
| 183 | 93 | 108 | 0 | 384 | - | 0.86 | 46% | 25% | 0:06 | |
| 175 | 87 | 101 | 0 | 346 | - | 0.86 | 46% | 25% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 667 | 301 | 308 | 0 | 1043 | - | 0.98 | 49% | 29% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 18 | 7 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 kills | |||||
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0/- | 635 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 888 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36/14 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 805 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30/4 | 60 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 712 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 223 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 538 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 55 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 502 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 217 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 498 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 17 | 19 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 113 | 115 | 116 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 96 | 98 | 100 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 28 | 0 | Variable ping |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.92x. Your defensive timing was good: 23 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.82x. Your defensive timing was good: 20 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.60x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 25 grabs turning into 2 caps and 2 solos. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.39x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 19 grabs producing 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.32x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 28 grabs leading to 2 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.12x rating. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 15 grabs leading to 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |