Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF23 Oct 2025, 23:08
andAction-V~eo
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 294 | 152 | 122 | 0 | 327 | - | 1.25 | 55% | 46% | 0:05 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 190 | 112 | 117 | 0 | 300 | 13.5 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 39% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 21 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| newut | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-AndAction-V between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:56 when _-=Pr3dazZz=- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 9 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 1 capture was completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:57, with _-=Pr3dazZz=- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-6.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 8 grabs, 3 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 596. ownage made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 62 grabs, 41 pickups, 9 captures, 0 solos, 13 assists, 94 flag kills, 48 covers, 4 seals, 52 returns, 0 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 46% accuracy and 152 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: newut logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 185 |
| 92 |
| 120 |
| 0 |
| 308 |
| - |
| 0.77 |
| 43% |
| 30% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 669 | 356 | 359 | 0 | 935 | 13.5 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 39% | 0:16 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 293 | 138 | 124 | 0 | 331 | 20.3 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 44% | 0:05 |
| newut | 260 | 122 | 115 | 0 | 330 | - | 1.06 | 51% | 38% | 0:05 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 190 | 99 | 117 | 0 | 303 | 36.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 36% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 743 | 359 | 356 | 0 | 964 | 28.1 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 39% | 0:17 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 19 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 4 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | newut | Attacker | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 399 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 596 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 97 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 500 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 250 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 423 |
| - | ownage | Attacker | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 392 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 103 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 337 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 48 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 259 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| aMpEnergy | 30000 | - | - | 103 | 103 | 104 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 113 | 120 | 135 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 96 | 97 | 98 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 7 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.61x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 8 grabs producing 3 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.57x rating shows it. You created plenty of starts with 9 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. Aim was a real positive at 44% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.49x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 7 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 46% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.26x. Very strong flag running: you made 6 grabs count with 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 92-120 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.16x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 12 grabs led to 3 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.16x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 20 grabs turning into 1 cap. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |