Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF9 Jun 2026, 22:51
Furious
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 182 | 97 | 44 | 0 | 242 | 13.5 cm | 2.20 | 69% | 42% | 0:14 |
| -cide-FB | 121 | 72 | 83 | 0 | 219 | 46.0 cm | 0.87 | 46% | 34% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 20 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 15 | 5 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Furious-v5a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:44 when pho` scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 2 of the 3 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 7:27, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-1.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 327. saxon made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 39 grabs, 12 pickups, 3 captures, 2 solos, 1 assists, 48 flag kills, 14 covers, 2 seals, 36 returns, 4 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 49% accuracy and 122 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 19 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: saxon finished with 2 lama score from 122 kills and 60 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
| Broken_Soul |
| 62 |
| 52 |
| 95 |
| 0 |
| 224 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.55 |
| 35% |
| 26% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 365 | 221 | 222 | 0 | 685 | 39.3 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 34% | 0:30 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 224 | 122 | 60 | 0 | 249 | - | 2.03 | 67% | 49% | 0:10 |
| pho` | 141 | 84 | 74 | 0 | 205 | 20.3 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 41% | 0:08 |
| {Black_Mage}` | 32 | 16 | 87 | 0 | 133 | - | 0.18 | 16% | 15% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 397 | 222 | 221 | 0 | 587 | 20.3 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 39% | 0:28 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 2 |
| 3 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 7 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 7 | 1 | 13 kills | |||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 3 | 13 kills | |||
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 327 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 200 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 298 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 271 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 100 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 261 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92 |
| - | {Black_Mage}` | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| {Black_Mage}` | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 29 | 33 | 37 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.70x. You helped keep the score under control with 2 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 122-60 with a 2.03 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Defender | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.25x rating. You helped keep the score under control with 2 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 97-44 with a 2.20 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.11x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 10 grabs leading to 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.03x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap and 1 solo from 13 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.54x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 9 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 52-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| {Black_Mage}` | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.45x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. Your flag pressure was good with 7 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 16-87 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |