Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF27 Apr 2026, 12:30
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | 110 | 97 | 0 | 312 | - | 1.13 | 53% | 37% | 0:06 | |
| 222 | 119 | 110 | 0 | 291 | 13.5 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 41% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:34 when Broken_Soul scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 11 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 11:13, with pho` finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-6.
-uh.Pr3DazZz stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 1 capture, 22 returns, and an MVP score of 834. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 83 grabs, 35 pickups, 11 captures, 1 solos, 9 assists, 107 flag kills, 37 covers, 0 seals, 72 returns, 60 mid returns, 12 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 46% accuracy and 128 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 5 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
| 196 |
| 95 |
| 102 |
| 0 |
| 327 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.93 |
| 48% |
| 30% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 729 | 324 | 309 | 0 | 930 | 29.7 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 36% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 291 | 96 | 112 | 0 | 280 | 46.0 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| 277 | 128 | 105 | 0 | 284 | 20.3 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 46% | 0:06 | |
| 182 | 85 | 107 | 0 | 262 | 58.3 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 750 | 309 | 324 | 0 | 826 | 41.5 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 38% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 8 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 kills | |||||
| 5 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30/12 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 834 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 328 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 743 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25/2 | 64 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 676 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 24 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 12 |
| 0/- |
| 220 |
| 10 |
| 6 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 601 |
| -🇭🇺 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 230 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 564 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 207 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 544 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 34 | 35 | 36 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 29 | 29 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 20 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.86x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 20 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.63x. You helped keep the score under control with 14 mid returns and 4 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.59x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 23 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 46% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.38x. Very strong flag running: you made 24 grabs count with 3 caps and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.27x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps from 20 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 85-107 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.27x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 14 grabs leading to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |