Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF30 Aug 2025, 23:08
CTF-Bolt_HE (s0urCe edit for UH)
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 | 100 | 84 | 0 | 302 | - | 1.19 | 54% | 34% | 0:07 | |
| 189 | 74 | 54 | 0 | 202 | 20.3 cm | 1.37 | 58% | 37% | 0:12 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Bolt_vS0urCe between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:55 when newut scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:29, with newut finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-1.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 15 grabs, 4 captures, 5 returns, and an MVP score of 537. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 68 grabs, 35 pickups, 8 captures, 2 solos, 3 assists, 95 flag kills, 23 covers, 18 seals, 60 returns, 0 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 37% accuracy and 74 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 16 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: JugzZz logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 160 |
| 59 |
| 74 |
| 0 |
| 255 |
| - |
| 0.80 |
| 44% |
| 24% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 655 | 233 | 212 | 0 | 759 | 20.3 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 31% | 0:29 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 288 | 84 | 79 | 0 | 262 | - | 1.06 | 52% | 33% | 0:08 | |
| 178 | 84 | 73 | 0 | 243 | 46.0 cm | 1.15 | 54% | 35% | 0:09 | |
| 85 | 44 | 81 | 0 | 203 | 13.5 cm | 0.54 | 35% | 22% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 551 | 212 | 233 | 0 | 708 | 29.7 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 30% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 3 kills |
| 11 | 2 kills |
| 4 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0/- | 367 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 537 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Defender | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29/9 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 513 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 299 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 436 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 322 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 240 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 70 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 158 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 96 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 95 | 97 | 100 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.80x. Your defensive timing was good: 3 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.57x. As a defender, you were busy around the flag with 31 defensive flag kills and 18 returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.36x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 15 grabs led to 4 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 74-54 with a 1.37 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.23x. Very strong flag running: you made 19 grabs count with 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 59-74 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.12x. 14 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.55x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 18 grabs producing 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 44-81 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |