Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF7 Oct 2025, 14:37
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 281 | 110 | 86 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.28 | 56% | 34% | 0:07 | |
| 169 | 81 | 93 | 0 | 296 | 36.0 cm | 0.87 | 47% | 30% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 17 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-2 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:44 when pwetra^- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 2 of the 3 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 6:31, with localhero finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-2.
Neddy stood out as the main objective influence with 3 grabs, 0 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 619. pwetra^- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 65 grabs, 28 pickups, 3 captures, 0 solos, 3 assists, 90 flag kills, 23 covers, 0 seals, 60 returns, 48 mid returns, 12 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pwetra^- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 113 kills.
Banter read: Neddy had the kind of objective influence that makes the losing team start reviewing every route choice.
Clutch desk: pwetra^- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 142 |
| 90 |
| 77 |
| 0 |
| 283 |
| - |
| 1.17 |
| 54% |
| 32% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 592 | 281 | 256 | 0 | 902 | 36.0 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 32% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 263 | 113 | 73 | 1 | 275 | - | 1.55 | 60% | 41% | 0:09 | |
| 157 | 79 | 98 | 0 | 286 | - | 0.81 | 45% | 31% | 0:06 | |
| 147 | 64 | 110 | 0 | 244 | 58.3 cm | 0.58 | 37% | 26% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 567 | 256 | 281 | 1 | 805 | 58.3 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 33% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 6 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 kills | |||||
| 3 | 7 kills | |||||
| 4 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇸🇪 | Defender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28/10 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 619 | |
| -🇨🇦 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 588 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 133 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 379 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 367 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 66 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 356 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 81 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 325 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 8 | 10 | 12 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 31 | 31 | 32 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 22 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 35000 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 22 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 119 | 120 | 122 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 97 | 97 | 98 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.92x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 14 mid returns and 4 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 113-73 with a 1.55 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.81x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 15 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 110-86 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.14x rating. 18 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.04x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 14 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 64-110 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.00x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 9 grabs. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.83x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. 20 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |